ga('send', 'pageview');

MERIDA Juliet 7.300

£675.00

Clear

Specifications

Weight13.25kg/29.2lbs
FrameJULIET TFS
ForkSR 27 XCR air LOR 100
Derailleur FrontShimano Deore triple
Derailleur RearShimano Deore Shadow
ShiftersShimano Deore
Brake LeverShimano M315
ChainwheelFSA Alfa drive 40-30-22
ChainKMC X10
HubsShimano Centerlock
RimMERIDA Big 7 comp CC
FreewheelShimano CS-HG50-10 11-36
TyresMaxxis Ikon 27.5 2.2 fold
SpokesBlack stainless
Handlebar StemMERIDA Comp OS 15
HandlebarMERIDA comp OS 660 R25
HeadsetEGG steel neck
Seat PostMERIDA comp SB12 27.2
SaddleJuliet Sport V
PedalComfort Alloy triple
BrakesShimano M315 180 cen/Shimano M315 160 cen

Geometries

Frame size13.5"15"17"18.5"20"
Top tube550560575585595
Seat tube543561432470508
Chain stays430430430430430
Head tube angle69.569.5707070
Seat tube angle74.574.574.574.574.5
Bottom bracket drop6363636363
Head tube length95100105115125
Fork length493493493493493
Reach384392405413420
Stack600605612621630
Wheel base10511062107210831094
Stand over height603635686715744
Frame Size

13.5", 15", 17", 18.5", 20"